City Council and Committees
(To figure out who your alderperson is you may check the
ward map)

Development

Public Affairs Infrastructure Finance Committee Regular Meetings
Week

MONDAY

THURSDAY

1st Full City Council Infrastructure Committee - 7:00
  7 p.m.
West Chicago City Hall
475 Main St
televised on Channel 17
1 James Beifuss
2 Jim Smith
3 Russell Radkiewicz
4 Sandy Dimas
5 John Smith
6 NanetteConnelly
7 Nick Dzierzanowski.(chairman)
Staff Public Works Director - Robert Flatter
Minutes Michelle Baldino ext. 2255
2nd Development Committee - 7:00  
1 James Beifuss
2 Ronald Monroe
3 Ruben Pineda - (Chairman)
4 Alan Murphy
5 Joseph Gianforte
6 Rebecca Stout
7 Nick Dzierzanowski.
Staff Community Development Director - Joanne Gugliotta
Minutes Minutes Linda Ericksen ext. 141
3rd Full City Council  
7 p.m.
West Chicago City Hall
475 Main St
televised on Channel 17
4th Public Afairs Committee- 7:00 Finance Committee 7:00
1 Lori Chassee - Chairman 1 James Beifuss
2 Ronald Monroe 2 Jim Smith
3 Russell Radkiewicz 3 Russell Radkiewicz
4 Alan Murphy 4 Sandy Dimas
5 John Smith 5 John Smith
6 Nanette Connelly 6 Nanette Connelly
7 Matt Fuesting 7 Nick Dzierzanowski (Chairperson)
Staff Police Chief  - Stephen Kuhn Treasurer Don Early, Chairman
Minutes Pat Eddleman ext. 2226 Staff Administrative Services Director - Linda Martin
    Minutes Arlene Fisher ext. 171
5th No Meeting No Meeting

 

CITY OF WEST CHICAGO BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS
*Liquor Commission Civil Service Commission
2ND TUESDAY 5:00 P.M.*
* Meetings held at the
West Chicago Police Dept., 325 Spencer Street
  Juan Chavez (Chairperson)   Juan Chavez (Chairperson)
  Paul Dowdle   Paul Dowdle
  Evelyn Canabal   Evelyn Canabal
*Cultural Arts Commission
1ST THURSDAY 7:30 P.M.
at Gallery 200, 200 Main Street
*Environmental Commission
3RD WEDNESDAY 7:30 P.M.
(Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sept, Nov)
  Heidi Morris (Chairperson)   Dan Beebe (Chairman)
  Richard Byrne   Steve Carrow
  John DeLap   Mark Davis
  Jesse Felix   Nick Fuller
  Anni Holm   Rasham Grewal
  John Keeney   Dennis Matousek
  Mandy Rakow   Norm Moseng
  Kenneth LeVey    
*Historical Preservation Commission
4th TUESDAY 7:00 P.M.
Plan Commission & Zoning Board of Appeals
1ST AND 3RD TUESDAY 7:00 P.M.
  Janet Hale (Chairperson)   Stephen Jarolin (Chairperson)
  Anthony Chinn   Eric Balthazar
  Garth Keck   Vickie Barber
  Jennifer Maglinite-Timbrook   Jennifer Boyer
  Sharon Plante   Janet Dayton Hale
  Richard Vigsnes   Jeffrey Posadzy
  Steven Schneider   John Warbiany
Police Pension Board
  Joe Gianforte    
  Warren C. Warren    
  Employee Elected - Anthony Quarto    
  Employee Elected - Joe Trefilek    
  Retiree Elected - Peter Dakuras